Friday, February 21, 2014

Online Dating

Well, well, well. Looks like it's been eons since I last updated this blog of mine. So far I haven't really written any article regarding online dating. So I am just doing this quick short write-up. The only difference between online dating and real-world dating is that there is no physical presence and human contact. The principles of attraction and confidence still very much applies in this realm and even if you don't do this kind of thing, knowing a thing or two would come in handy in your quest for adventure. One thing you should never forget is the wisdom of the old-adage "BE Yourself." Showcase your real personality out there and let the chips fall where they may. We are creatures of change. We all evolve, learn and adapt. How you behave last year is different from how you behave after gaining a lot more experience. Knowing that, trust that you are always improving. Ok, online dating is not my thing. I prefer real world interactions and looking at a person's eyes IRL. But still, in this contiuously evolving world, this is a fun game to play if you want to meet new people. You just might find your match on the interwebz. ha. The important thing is to capture the attention of the types of women that you want. Not being pretentious or what not by a long shot. Nor being gimicky. All you have to do is be truthful. Next is to showcase your REAL Identity. Your hobbies, your beliefs, your values. Some girl will always find YOU attractive. For guys that aren't used to going out much, this is a good way to practice everything that you are learning here. I'm about to expand on this article but I gotta go. I'll be back. :) I recommend this online dating site for a start.




Go create an account and we'll go get 'em A-S-A-P. Cheerios!

Saturday, March 9, 2013

Yo

How are yah doin comrades! Been busy. Will update with some articles soon. Cheers.

Wednesday, November 21, 2012

Check out my site

                                             www.attractionsuperstar.com

Hey what's up. 'Been busy. Check out the new site. Lotsa goodies there.

I'm also planning on writing my own ebook. Stay tuned.

Cheers!


Thursday, October 25, 2012

The Other Side of The Fence - A Take On Women's Role In The Game

Technorati claim code : DCUJ3FNA6E8P (temporary)

Yo, what's up my beloved readers. Time for an update.

So, I was having fun on reddit the other day, (im a total newbie at this reddit stuff) and I just started posting and commenting and somehow learned that when your arrow becomes orange, it means good stuff. :)

There was a post there by a girl asking for advice on asking a guy out.

Now I think this would be a relevant topic for us since it's not only us guys who play the game. Everyone plays the game. And mind you, some women are very good at it. So that being said, just try this new outlook that you are not always the one fighting for a win. got that? good.


Anyhoo, here's the thread.

--
annaloser said :

Asking a guy out for the first time advice needed (or something)

Basically, there's a guy (23) I met recently, and we've been hanging a bit (with other people), and I really like him. I'm really shy, and in the past the way I would deal with this is to never ever do anything to indicate that I like someone because omg what if he finds out I like him?! This has generally never gone down well.

So, in order to prevent the little crush becoming a huge unrequited love that will cause a lot of heart ache, I'm planning on laying the cards on the table now and saying Hey, I like you.. do you want to go for a drink sometime? and seeing what happens.


The thing is, I'm unsure when to do it.. should I just get it out of the way and ask now? (We just hung out last night). Or should I wait a little while since we've seen each other to ask? And then, should I make sure I actually have a somewhat free schedule, or work around what I've already got planned? (I don't want him to say yes and suggest a time and have to be like um, actually I can't do then...).

I guess this post is really about me never having done this before and being nervous about it (especially because I'm living abroad and there's a language thing too).. so I'd love some words of encouagement/advice so I don't chicken out! Thanks!

TL;DR: Shy 20F wants to ask 23M out (first time asking someone out). Wants advice on picking the moment, and maybe some words of encouragement.

--

Now this is interesting. Since most guys think about women as those ice queens always being chased by heaps of men. Plus we have no idea how this girl looks like. That's their primary weapon btw. But we all know that doesn't always win the game for them.

I want to point out that everyone is basically the same. We all have hopes, dreams, fears and idiosyncrasies.

So being intimidated by people is not really an option. It's just your mind playing tricks on you if you get intimidated a lot.

Girls are human. They are not some goddesses up above that will bring down the meteors on you if you somehow wrong them. Well, that is true in some cases lol.

Point is, girls cry, laugh, feel bad and get nervous, just like you do. Now your job as a man is to be the grounding energy. Never get nervous more than her. Never feel bad more than her. You are the rock she can lean on.

OK. Great. 

Now let's see how the thread went. Here's my reply :

--
first and foremost, be confident. your username implies otherwise. we men like to be chased a bit but not too much. cross the line of above normal and you're gonna scare the guy off. we guys can feel it if a girl likes us. on the other hand, just flirt. and be mild about it. that's your way of letting him know. be subtle.

you're thinking too much. you're a woman, do the prep work, whatever women does, ask your trusted friends. let him chase you a bit, we men like a challenge. well that depends of the type of guy he is.

ask him out in a way that is not intrusive and subtle. make sure to smile, like you are expecting that this is going down. you know that look and smile that says "i like you, lead me". like the way wives/girls act when you're having fun on the beach. you're better off acting subtly flirty but not obvious.

take this with a grain of salt. i'm a guy. who happens to be a playboy.
--
Here, I'm trying to assess her personality to better help her. Now why did my FONT just changed? anyway yeah. She seems to be the average friendly cute girl type.  
Now some other girl jumped in the conversation :
[–]noonewilleverloveyou 0 points 22 hours ago

Yeah, ok, you like being chased, not all men like being chased. My experience is that some men appreciate a direct approach, some don't. At least you r
ecognize that a "challenge" isn't necessarily what all men are after.

My experience is that it just isn't worth playing these sorts of games. That isn't to say there isn't a fine art of flirting and playing coy in some instances, but honestly, I consider those to be advanced dating skills. Given the OP's lack of experience in initiating dating contact, and potential cultural and language misunderstandings in this instance, being direct will probably serve her better.
and I replied :
I agree that being direct could work. YET we have no idea how these two people look like, interact, or what their idiosyncrazies are. (crazies, pun intended)

im helping her out by telling her what works on men ba
sed on my massive experience with girls. in that sense I help her have a greater chance than being so direct. she's a girl for cakes sake. men are turned off by women they aren't attracted to who chase them tirelessly.

Girls who have at least a bit of class always get plus points from us. mind you, im not talking in the context of "superficial" class. I'm talking "behavioral sophistication". very attractive on a girl. On the contrary, girls who are too snobby and bitchy are too much. There's a balance I'm pointing out there.

attraction is the main deciding factor here. or the guys affinity to getting laid.

learning these games ARE mandatory if you want to have an edge over both factions. men and women.

I think anna is the down to earth/girl next door type. She'll do well if she just chill out and talk to him naturally.

I'm not saying she can't say she likes him. she can say whatever she wants -she's confident enough to do that. I'm just reminding her to go about it the right way -(in a statistical context -what works on US men). coz i have been with a LOT of girls. and I KNOW what is really attractive in terms of WOMAN BEHAVIOR. Some of us are not as shallow as you think.

NOW, if she's REALLY pretty or hot/cute enough, she can just go grab his face and make out after a few drinks at the bar. That simple. :D (given the guy has at least a bit of attraction towards her-which in this case, based on what she wrote, there's a good chance they like each other) anna is okay either way. just too nervous. haha
--
  
I found this thread interesting and hilarious I thought of sharing it. I left out the other replies.
The important thing to realize here is that if you are challenged at this game of meeting, dealing and dating women, some women are also having a hard time and that may be the woman you are thinking about right now. :)

So yeah, be confident, be the man. And chillax. I want to stress that this is very important, since if you are more nervous than the girl, you can expect that she'll go to the bathroom soon. lol

Alright, that's it. I gtg. Later! :)





RSD-Baner1.jpg

Tuesday, October 23, 2012

Your Teachability Index Will Dictate How Far You Go

Most of us are so set in our ways that for some it is really hard to unlearn stuff. Like the old saying, "you can't teach an old dog new tricks." Hmmm, but I beg to differ. I believe in every human being's capacity to consciously override anything in his system. Good habits, bad habits, routine, nervous ticks. Hehe.

But yeah, I truly believe that each and every one of us have that ability. To assume a SUPREME EXECUTIVE role, no excuses, no questions asked. We all have that ability to override our programming. Wether we are young or old. Wether we are rich or poor. We are never at the mercy of social conditioning or programming. That's backwards thinking in my book. Programming is totally under our control. We can reprogram our mental habits, physical habits, eating, even breathing. We are the only life form on earth with that level of executive control. The tunas and salmons migrate unconsciously. But we can choose our actions.

Well, I agree though that not all people are at that level of evolution, because evidently, there are a lot of zombie like humans roaming the world as of this moment. Drones going to work at the same time, everyday, all year round...glued to their tvs, eating cheetos mindlessly. Well, hmm. That tells you something huh.

But then there are the people who are awake. People who take responsibility for their lives. These are the people living AT CAUSE instead of being AT THE EFFECT end.

We have the ability to motivate ourselves, just like when we say to ourselves "focus, self, FOCUS." At some critical moment or something. Or when we want to wake up early for some event. Or refuse the smoke or the alcohol for the night. Point is, We are IN CONTROL.

So if you're being a lazy ass, all I can say is you're just being a bitch. And that is not productive. That won't get you anywhere.

Inspire yourself. (I love hearing myself talk sometimes lol, or write in this case haha)

Yeah that's a bit cocky but, I make sense. And I always follow my own advice.

You see, to succeed with women, all you have to do is muster a massive amount of will.

A decision. A commitment that you will do it. That you will handle this shit once and for all.

That's what I did. And one hell of a ride ensued, and it never stops btw. ;)

Make the commitment. I can't make you, I am just helping you become aware of your old patterns.

We all have to be shaken awake sometimes.

Everything else is up to you. This message must be something, because you read it at this exact moment.

And I know that your journey is about to change. For the better of course.

Believe in yourself man. It always works.

Ok, I better say goodnight to my blog now...I'll leave you with an awesome trance mix I heard earlier today.

Cheerios. :)


Monday, October 22, 2012

Who do you listen to?

Game on.

This is the very first fresh content on this blog, straight from my neurons and fast fingers. :)

Now my topic is regarding coaches and articles. And the title says it all.

When you want to achieve something, and you don't know anything about going at it, you would seek information right? Of course. If you are smart. Well, I know you are, because you are reading my blog. ;)

I learned about this concept when I was studying something about improving your finances. The guy basically said that if you're learning about something, you should listen to people who have or have done what you are aiming for. Most guys listen to people that take the stage, yet they don't do background checks or a little bit of homework regarding who is giving the talk. He says that that's the very first step - awareness and informed choices regarding whose advice or thinking hat you should try out.

Now, why should you listen to me? I could be just a random blogger with fast fingers or an affinity to write articles for cakes sake. But see, I am confident about my content since I have the experience, and I have gone through the many mazes and permutations of many situations regarding the game. Namely social dynamics and dealing with women. Pretty women that is. To be accurate.

Hmm, let's see. I'm also on facebook right now and I'm gonna grab a few photos of mine for this post.

:)  Ignore my bravado, (i'm just looking at old pics of me having fun with girls)...

This one is back in 2010 I think.


                                    I met this spanish girl at a bar. oh, and I got bangs back then huh. lol
                                                      haha, I was soooo thin back then.

                                                             This was last year I think.
                                                                Another old pic

                                                        Haha last year, much more recent
                                                        more recent than the others

                                                        and...my profile pic. haha!

Alright, that settles it. that should help you decide if i'm just messin' around with my content or not.

I lost my smartphone recently so I don't have my most recent pics. (don't expect me to post the more daring pics, that's not my thing to do on the net. hehe) But oh well, I say it's time for more adventures and misadventures then. :) Cheers and stay chill.

--
And btw, Check this one out. It's very popular right now and it jives with how I do things.

RSD-Baner1.jpg

Whew

O-k. So the last entry was the last of 'em. I finally finished transferring (basically copying and pasting my recent months' post on my Addictive Natural Dynamics group on Facebook. Ha. Of course I excluded those I did not write, namely, my co-instructor's posts. Maybe I'll include them in the future, but for now, it's all me. Blogger started to ask me if I was a robot lol. Massive amounts of posts for a day. Hmmm. Alright. Get excited now coz my next posts will be FRESH content.